Is Big Chief Beef Jerky Original Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Salt, Sugars (sugar, Dextrose, Maltodextrin), Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sodium Erythorbate, Yeast Extract, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Smoke Flavour. Contains Soy.

Check Big Chief Beef Jerky Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go