Is Big Daddy Double Chocolate Biscuit Cookie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate chunks

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, Glucose, Dextrose, Cooking Molasses), Whole Rolled Oats, Enriched Wheat Flour, Chocolate Chunks [sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour, Milk], Vegetable Oil, Canola Oil And Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils Margarine (soy, Milk), Water, Cocoa, Liquid Whole Eggs, Baking Powder, Glycerin, Baking Soda, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Citrus Fiber, Natural And Artificial Flavour. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check Big Daddy Double Chocolate Biscuit Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go