Is Big Daddy Double Chocolate Biscuit Cookie Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • natural and artificial flavour
  • dextrose

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, Glucose, Dextrose, Cooking Molasses), Whole Rolled Oats, Enriched Wheat Flour, Chocolate Chunks [sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour, Milk], Vegetable Oil, Canola Oil And Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils Margarine (soy, Milk), Water, Cocoa, Liquid Whole Eggs, Baking Powder, Glycerin, Baking Soda, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Citrus Fiber, Natural And Artificial Flavour. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check Big Daddy Double Chocolate Biscuit Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go