Is Big Daddy Oatmeal & Raisin Biscuit-Cookie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Rolled Oats, Sugar (sugar, Glucose, Dextrose, Cooking Molasses), Enriched Wheat Flour, Dried Raisins Coated With Vegetable Oil, Canola Oil And Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils Margarine (soy, Milk), Water, Vegetable Oil, Liquid Whole Eggs, Baking Powder, Glycerin, Baking Soda, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Citrus Fiber, Natural And Artificial Flavour. Contains Peanuts and Tree Nuts.

Check Big Daddy Oatmeal & Raisin Biscuit-Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast