Is BIG DADDY'S, ORIGINAL CHICKEN & CHEDDAR CHEESE SMOKED SNACK STICKS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- cream
- pasteurized cheddar cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, PASTEURIZED CHEDDAR CHEESE { (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, BETA CAROTENE, POWDERED CELLULOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, AND NATAMYCIN}, SALT, ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA), NATURAL FLAVORINGS, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVORING, AUTOLYZED YEAST, GARLIC POWDER ONION POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE, STUFFED IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASINGS.
Check BIG DADDY'S, ORIGINAL CHICKEN & CHEDDAR CHEESE SMOKED SNACK STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIG DADDY'S, ORIGINAL CHICKEN & CHEDDAR CHEESE SMOKED SNACK STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
About this product
Poultry · Stick


