Is BIG DADDY'S, SMOKED CHICKEN SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- stuffed in beef collagen casings
- chicken
- natural hickory smoke flavoring
- natural flavorings
stuffed in beef collagen casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, SALT, ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA), NATURAL FLAVORINGS, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVORING, AUTOLYZED YEAST, GARLIC POWDER ONION POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE, STUFFED IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASINGS.
Check BIG DADDY'S, SMOKED CHICKEN SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIG DADDY'S, SMOKED CHICKEN SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Club Crackers, Snack Crackers, Party Snacks, Original
About this product
Meat · Stick


