Is Big Easy Shot, C-Blast, Citrus + Acerola Cherry Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pineapple Juice (Denotes Organic), Mango Juice (Denotes Organic), Acerola Cherry (Denotes Organic), Purified Water, Green Tea (Denotes Organic), Black Tea (Denotes Organic), Dried Cane Sugar (Denotes Organic) (Used For Fermentation), Dairy Free Probiotic Cultures, Orange Juice (Denotes Organic), Lime Juice (Denotes Organic).

Check Big Easy Shot, C-Blast, Citrus + Acerola Cherry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruityTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go