Is Big Easy Shot, C-Blast, Citrus + Acerola Cherry Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pineapple Juice (Denotes Organic), Mango Juice (Denotes Organic), Acerola Cherry (Denotes Organic), Purified Water, Green Tea (Denotes Organic), Black Tea (Denotes Organic), Dried Cane Sugar (Denotes Organic) (Used For Fermentation), Dairy Free Probiotic Cultures, Orange Juice (Denotes Organic), Lime Juice (Denotes Organic).

Check Big Easy Shot, C-Blast, Citrus + Acerola Cherry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruityTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go