Is Big Easy Soda, Strawberry Hibiscus, Tepache Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Water, Organic Pineapple Tepache Culture (Organic Pineapple Juice, Probiotic Vegan Cultures), Organic Allulose, Organic Agave Inulin, Organic Hibiscus Extract, Organic Flavors, Citric Acid, Organic Stevia, Probiotics (Bacillus Subtilis De111 (Bacillus Subtilis De111 Is A Registered Trademark Of Deerland Probiotics & Enzymes).

Check Big Easy Soda, Strawberry Hibiscus, Tepache against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soda · Liquid

Flavor
FruityFloralTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go