Is BIG & FLAKY READY TO BAKE CRESCENT ROLLS, BIG & FLAKY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENINGS (PALM OIL WITH BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], PALM OIL), SUGAR LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM, PHOSPHATE), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CANOLA OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR) PROPYLENE GLYCOL, WATER, CARAMEL COLOR), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, COLOR (YELLOW 5, SUNSET YELLOW 6), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check BIG & FLAKY READY TO BAKE CRESCENT ROLLS, BIG & FLAKY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIG & FLAKY READY TO BAKE CRESCENT ROLLS, BIG & FLAKY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pillsbury Crescent Rolls
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Sugar Cookies Bake Off 24 Count - 16 Oz
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Chocolate Chip With Hersheys Chocolate Chips 24 Count - 16 Oz
Miss Jones Baking Co. Whole Grain Monster Ready-to-bake Cookie Dough Gluten Free
Pillsbury Crescent Rolls, Original Refrigerated Canned Pastry Dough, 2-Pack, 16 Rolls
About this product
Bread · Roll


