Is Big Foot, Blue Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavours
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Pear Juice Concentrate, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Colour
Check Big Foot, Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Foot, Blue Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Big Foot, Blue Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


