Is BIG ISLAND ORGANICS, GINGERADE MATE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC FRESH PRESSED HAWAIIAN YELLOW GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC COLD INFUSED GUAYAKI YERBA MATE EACH 16 OZ SERVING CONTAINS ONE OUNCE OF HAWAIIAN YELLOW GINGER JUICE AND 47 MG CAFFEINE

Check BIG ISLAND ORGANICS, GINGERADE MATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BIG ISLAND ORGANICS, GINGERADE MATE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSpicySweetHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast Item