Is Big John's Pickled Sausage, 4 Lb. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial coloring
- packed in a solution of vinegar, red pepper, artificial coloring
artificial coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Pork Hearts, Soy Protein Concentrate, Salt, Flavorings, Sodium Hosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, Casing Artificially Colored (Yellow 6, Red 40, Red 3), Packed In A Solution Of Vinegar, Red Pepper, Artificial Coloring (Red 40, Red 3)
Check Big John's Pickled Sausage, 4 Lb. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big John's Pickled Sausage, 4 Lb. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Big John's Pickled Sausage, 4 Lb. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Roll


