Is Big K® Black Cherry Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate, Gum Arabic, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Red 40
Check Big K® Black Cherry Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big K® Black Cherry Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Where to buy
Big K® Black Cherry Soda is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


