Is Big K® Caffeine Free Root Beer Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check Big K® Caffeine Free Root Beer Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big K® Caffeine Free Root Beer Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda
Where to buy
Big K® Caffeine Free Root Beer Soda is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


