Is Big League Chew Assorted Variety Pack of 36 Original, Grape, Sour Apple (2.12 Ounce Bags) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Starch (Dusting Agent), Corn Syrup, Glucerol, Citric Acid, Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Falvors, Soy Lecithin, Malic Acid, Aspartame-acesulfame Salt, Color (Red 40, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake), Bht (For Freshness)
Check Big League Chew Assorted Variety Pack of 36 Original, Grape, Sour Apple (2.12 Ounce Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big League Chew Assorted Variety Pack of 36 Original, Grape, Sour Apple (2.12 Ounce Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Big League Chew Assorted Variety Pack of 36 Original, Grape, Sour Apple (2.12 Ounce Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


