Is Big League Chew Bubble Gum Cotton Candy, 2.12 Ounce -- 108 per case. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol

glycerol

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Starch (Dusting Agent), Corn Syrup, Glycerol, Less Than 2% Of: Artificial Flavor, Aspartame, Aspartame-acesulfame Salt, Color (Blue 1 Lake), Bht (To Maintain Freshness)

Check Big League Chew Bubble Gum Cotton Candy, 2.12 Ounce -- 108 per case. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Big League Chew Bubble Gum Cotton Candy, 2.12 Ounce -- 108 per case. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go