Is Big League Chew Original Pouch - 2.12oz/12ct Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Starch (Dusting Agent), Corn Syrup, Glycerol, Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Aspartame-acesulfame Salt, Color, Color (Red 40 And Red 40 Lake), Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Big League Chew Original Pouch - 2.12oz/12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big League Chew Original Pouch - 2.12oz/12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Starburst Original Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch 1 Count 16.02 oz (454.22 g)
Pringles Snack Stacks Original Potato Crisps .74oz EA 12CT 8.88oz PKG
Jack Link's Original Big Beef Sticks
Where to buy
Big League Chew Original Pouch - 2.12oz/12ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


