Is Big League Chew Outta Here Original Bubble Gum Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy lecithin
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Starch (Dusting Agent), Corn Syrup, Glycerol, Less Than 2% of: Natural and Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Aspartame-acesulfame Salt, Color (Red 40 and Red 40 Lake) BHT (To Maintain Freshness).
Check Big League Chew Outta Here Original Bubble Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big League Chew Outta Here Original Bubble Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Big League Chew Outta Here Original Bubble Gum is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


