Is Cheez-It Extra Big Cheese Crackers Baked Snack Original - 11.7 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Large, intensely cheesy crackers offering a bold savory flavor and pronounced crunch. Thick, crisp texture holds up to dipping and topping, and pieces are commonly shared at parties, packed in lunches, or eaten straight from the box. Reviewers note satisfying size and strong cheese taste favored for snack occasions overall.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy lecithin
- high oleic soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Large, intensely cheesy crackers offering a bold savory flavor and pronounced crunch. Thick, crisp texture holds up to dipping and topping, and pieces are commonly shared at parties, packed in lunches, or eaten straight from the box. Reviewers note satisfying size and strong cheese taste favored for snack occasions overall.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean, Soybean, Palm,, Canola Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Cheese Made With Skim Milk (Skim Milk, Whey Protein, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Annatto Extract Color), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Paprika, Yeast, Paprika Extract Color, Soy Lecithin, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soy Lecithin
Check Cheez-It Extra Big Cheese Crackers Baked Snack Original - 11.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheez-It Extra Big Cheese Crackers Baked Snack Original - 11.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Club Crackers, Snack Crackers, Party Snacks, Original
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Where to buy
Cheez-It Extra Big Cheese Crackers Baked Snack Original - 11.7 Oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


