Is Big Mountain Foods Cauli Crumble Veggie Grounds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canadian Yellow Split Peas, Cauliflower, Red Pepper, Sunflower Seeds, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Onion, Salt, Garlic, Tomato Powder, Black Pepper, Smoked Paprika, Less than 1% of Yeast Extract (No Msg), Natural Flavor (Liquid Smoke for Flavor).
Check Big Mountain Foods Cauli Crumble Veggie Grounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Mountain Foods Cauli Crumble Veggie Grounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dr. Praeger's? Purely Sensible Foods® California Veggie Burgers
Dr Praegers Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods Black Bean Quinoa Veggie Burgers
Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods All American Veggie Burgers
Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods Mushroom Risotto Veggie Burgers - 4 Burgers
Ronili Foods Cauli Crunch Original
Where to buy
Big Mountain Foods Cauli Crumble Veggie Grounds is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Granule


