Is Big Mountain Foods Cauli Crumble Veggie Grounds Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Canadian Yellow Split Peas, Cauliflower, Red Pepper, Sunflower Seeds, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Onion, Salt, Garlic, Tomato Powder, Black Pepper, Smoked Paprika, Less than 1% of Yeast Extract (No Msg), Natural Flavor (Liquid Smoke for Flavor).
Check Big Mountain Foods Cauli Crumble Veggie Grounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Mountain Foods Cauli Crumble Veggie Grounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dr. Praeger's? Purely Sensible Foods® California Veggie Burgers
Dr Praegers Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods Black Bean Quinoa Veggie Burgers
Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods All American Veggie Burgers
Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods Mushroom Risotto Veggie Burgers - 4 Burgers
Ronili Foods Cauli Crunch Original
Where to buy
Big Mountain Foods Cauli Crumble Veggie Grounds is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Granule


