Is Big Mountain Foods Cauli Crumble Veggie Grounds Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canadian Yellow Split Peas, Cauliflower, Red Pepper, Sunflower Seeds, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Onion, Salt, Garlic, Tomato Powder, Black Pepper, Smoked Paprika, Less than 1% of Yeast Extract (No Msg), Natural Flavor (Liquid Smoke for Flavor).

Check Big Mountain Foods Cauli Crumble Veggie Grounds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Big Mountain Foods Cauli Crumble Veggie Grounds is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BVonsLoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway

About this product

Vegetable · Granule

Flavor
SavorySmokyUmami
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go