Is Big Mountain Korean BBQ Soy-Free Tofu Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fava Beans, Water, Calcium Sulphate, Sea Salt, Korean Bbq Sauce (water, Organic Cane Sugar, Fancy Molasses, Coconut Aminos [organic Fermented Coconut Sap, Sea Salt], Corn Starch, Garlic, Pears, Sugar, Dates, Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Gochugaru, Nutritional Yeast, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, White Vinegar, Ginger Powder, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Red Beet Powder)
Check Big Mountain Korean BBQ Soy-Free Tofu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Mountain Korean BBQ Soy-Free Tofu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz
Kevin's Natural Foods Korean BBQ-Style Chicken
Nissin® Cup Noodles® Stir Fry™ Korean BBQ Flavor Asian Noodles in Sauce 2.89 oz. Cup
About this product
Unknown · Piece


