Is Hodo Soy Beanery, Tofu Firm Organic, 10 Ounce Dairy Free?

Description
Firm tofu offers a mild, clean flavor and a dense yet tender texture that holds shape during grilling, pan-frying, baking, or stir-frying; shoppers commonly praise its versatility and ability to absorb sauces, while some reviews note occasional moisture variability or light crumbling when handled, often requiring gentle pressing before use.

Description
Firm tofu offers a mild, clean flavor and a dense yet tender texture that holds shape during grilling, pan-frying, baking, or stir-frying; shoppers commonly praise its versatility and ability to absorb sauces, while some reviews note occasional moisture variability or light crumbling when handled, often requiring gentle pressing before use.
Ingredients
Ingredients Water, Organic Soybeans*, Calcium Sulfate *Organic
Check Hodo Soy Beanery, Tofu Firm Organic, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hodo Soy Beanery, Tofu Firm Organic, 10 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Where to buy
Hodo Soy Beanery, Tofu Firm Organic, 10 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Cube


