Is Big Mountain Lion's Mane Mushroom Burger Mushroom Patties Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Water, Soy-Free Tofu (Water, Fava Beans, Calcium Sulphate, Salt), Pea Protein, Tomatoes, Mushrooms (Lion's Mane Mushroom, Shiitake, and Porcini), Sunflower oil, Sodium Alginate, Seasoning (Dried onion, salt, sea salt, dried tomato, dried garlic, spice, onion powder, spice extracts), Coconut Oil, Mushroom Extract, Grape Puree, Rice Flour, Pea Fiber, No Soy Gluten Free Tamari, Natural Truffle oil.

Check Big Mountain Lion's Mane Mushroom Burger Mushroom Patties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchGrillingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Big Mountain Lion's Mane Mushroom Burger Mushroom Patties | Spoonful