Is Big Mozz Sticks Suoer ranch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- cheddar cheese powder
- sweet cream buttermilk powder
- skim milk
- cultured buttermilk powder
- cheese cultures
- calcium silicate
- natural butter flavor
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
- +3 more
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BIG MOZZ STICKS: Pasteurized whole milk, wheat flour, soybean oil, water, fresh garlic, pasteurized sheep's milk, corn flour, rice flour, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), salt, dried parsley, black pepper, cheese cultures, sugar, yeast, enzymes, methylcellulose, modified potato starch, celery seed, guar gum, extractives of paprika, natural color. SUPER RANCH COATING: Dehydrated onion, dehydrated tomato, dehydrated garlic, cultured buttermilk powder (skim milk, lactic acid, cultures), maltodextrin, dehydrated red bell pepper, cheddar cheese powder, sweet cream buttermilk powder, 2% or less of the following: whole milk powder, whey powder, buttermilk powder, citric acid, lactic acid, calcium lactate, white distilled vinegar powder, modified food starch, natural butter flavor, natural extractives of black pepper, calcium silicate (anti-caking).
Check Big Mozz Sticks Suoer ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Mozz Sticks Suoer ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Cheese · Stick


