Is Big Mozz Sticks Suoer ranch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium silicate
- natural butter flavor
- lactic acid
- calcium lactate
- +1 more
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BIG MOZZ STICKS: Pasteurized whole milk, wheat flour, soybean oil, water, fresh garlic, pasteurized sheep's milk, corn flour, rice flour, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), salt, dried parsley, black pepper, cheese cultures, sugar, yeast, enzymes, methylcellulose, modified potato starch, celery seed, guar gum, extractives of paprika, natural color. SUPER RANCH COATING: Dehydrated onion, dehydrated tomato, dehydrated garlic, cultured buttermilk powder (skim milk, lactic acid, cultures), maltodextrin, dehydrated red bell pepper, cheddar cheese powder, sweet cream buttermilk powder, 2% or less of the following: whole milk powder, whey powder, buttermilk powder, citric acid, lactic acid, calcium lactate, white distilled vinegar powder, modified food starch, natural butter flavor, natural extractives of black pepper, calcium silicate (anti-caking).
Check Big Mozz Sticks Suoer ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Mozz Sticks Suoer ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Cheese · Stick


