Is Big Mozz Sticks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, FRESH GARLIC, PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CORN FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, DRIED PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, CHEESE CULTURES, SUGAR, YEAST, ENZYMES, METHYLCELLULOSE, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CELERY SEED, GUAR GUM, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL COLOR
Check Big Mozz Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Mozz Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Stick


