Is Walkers Baked Cheese & Onion Multipack Crisps 6x22g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, bold cheese and onion notes deliver a tangy, sharp flavor profile with subtle onion undertones. The crisp, crunchy texture offers a firm bite that holds up in hand. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, alongside sandwiches, with dips, or at gatherings; reviewers often cite strong seasoning and consistent crunch.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Flakes, Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Cheese & Onion Seasoning [Whey Permeate (from Milk ), Salt, Sugar, Flavouring (contains Milk ), Onion Powder, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Whey Protein (from Milk ), Garlic Powder, Dried Cheese (0.1%) (from Milk ), Whey Powder (from Milk ), Colours (Paprika Extract, Annatto Bixin), Skimmed Milk Powder], Sugar, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Sunflower Oil, Colour (Annatto Norbixin).

Check Walkers Baked Cheese & Onion Multipack Crisps 6x22g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Baked Cheese & Onion Multipack Crisps 6x22g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go