Is BIG RING GUMMIES CANDY, CHERRY-WATERMELON-GREEN APPLE-STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, colors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (RED 40. YELLOW 5. BLUE 1).
Check BIG RING GUMMIES CANDY, CHERRY-WATERMELON-GREEN APPLE-STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIG RING GUMMIES CANDY, CHERRY-WATERMELON-GREEN APPLE-STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
BIG RING GUMMIES CANDY, CHERRY-WATERMELON-GREEN APPLE-STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


