Is BIG RING GUMMIES CANDY, CHERRY-WATERMELON-GREEN APPLE-STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, colors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (RED 40. YELLOW 5. BLUE 1).
Check BIG RING GUMMIES CANDY, CHERRY-WATERMELON-GREEN APPLE-STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIG RING GUMMIES CANDY, CHERRY-WATERMELON-GREEN APPLE-STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
BIG RING GUMMIES CANDY, CHERRY-WATERMELON-GREEN APPLE-STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


