Is Big Shoulders Pork Ribs, Baby Back, in BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork baby back ribs
- dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
pork baby back ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Baby Back Ribs, Water, Cane Sugar, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Molasses, Sea Salt, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Brown Sugar, Salt, Corn Starch, Natural Smoke Flavor, Dextrose, Flavorings, Sodium Phosphate, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Paprika.
Check Big Shoulders Pork Ribs, Baby Back, in BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Shoulders Pork Ribs, Baby Back, in BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


