Is BIG SKY TEA TREE CONDITIONER - 350ML Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • pro-vitamin b5
  • retinyl palmitate
  • emulsifying plant waxes
  • lecithin
  • +1 more

pro-vitamin b5

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycol Stearate, Emulsifying Plant Waxes, Hydrolyzed Grain Protein, Aloe Vera Gel, Purified Aqueous Extracts Of: Comfrey, Gravel Root, Spring Horsetail& Lemon Grass, Glycerine, Lecithin, Combination Of Pure Aromatic Oils: Tea Tree, Eucalyptus, Lavender & Clary Sage, Vitamin E Oil, Retinyl Palmitate, Ascorbic Acid, Dpanthenol (Pro-vitamin B5), Jojoba Oil, Glucose & Glucose Oxidase & Lactoperoxidase, Citric Acid & Sodium Citrate

Check BIG SKY TEA TREE CONDITIONER - 350ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

BIG SKY TEA TREE CONDITIONER - 350ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth