Is BIG SPOON ROASTERS, HANDCRAFTED NUT BUTTERS, ALMOND COCOA Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- heirloom mission almonds organic stone ground chocolate organic cocoa nibs raw wildflower honey sea salt
heirloom mission almonds organic stone ground chocolate organic cocoa nibs raw wildflower honey sea salt
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HEIRLOOM MISSION ALMONDS ORGANIC STONE GROUND CHOCOLATE ORGANIC COCOA NIBS RAW WILDFLOWER HONEY SEA SALT.
Check BIG SPOON ROASTERS, HANDCRAFTED NUT BUTTERS, ALMOND COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIG SPOON ROASTERS, HANDCRAFTED NUT BUTTERS, ALMOND COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


