Is BIG SPOON ROASTERS, NUT BUTTERS, CHAI SPICE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • peanuts heirloom mission almonds raw wildflower honey cardamom

peanuts heirloom mission almonds raw wildflower honey cardamom

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS HEIRLOOM MISSION ALMONDS RAW WILDFLOWER HONEY CARDAMOM, CLOVE, GINGER CINNAMON, VANILLA BLACK PEPPER, SEA SALT.

Check BIG SPOON ROASTERS, NUT BUTTERS, CHAI SPICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySpicySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping