Is Big Stooley's World Sauces and Rubs Tangy Carolina BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
- natural flavors
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES), BROWN SUGAR, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, #1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND GARLIC POWDER), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, MOLASSES, ONIONS, SALT, SUGAR, WATER, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT, CLOVES, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, TAMARIND EXTRACT), KOSHER SALT, SAUCE, READY-TO-SERVE, PEPPER GA HOT, CHILI FLAKES, BLACK PEPPER.
Check Big Stooley's World Sauces and Rubs Tangy Carolina BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Stooley's World Sauces and Rubs Tangy Carolina BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Kraft Specialty Sauces Sweet and Sour Sauce
Famous Dave's Rich and Sassy Original Recipe BBQ Sauce
Maya Kaimal Tikka Masala Indian Simmer Sauce Toasty Spices and Tangy Tomato
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


