Is BIG TIME GAINER (VANILLA) – 1.36KG + BONUS ITEM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- milk, soy
- calcium caseinate
- milk
- whey protein hydrolysate
- micellar casein
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- +1 more
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Complex (Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Calcium Caseinate,), Bos Taurus, Milk, Workout Complex (Waxy Maize Starch,), Zea Mays, Seeds, Micronized Creatine Monohydrate, Micronized L-glutamine, Taurine, D-ribose, L-citruline, Beta Alanine, Mega-z, Magnesium (Aspartate), Zinc (Monomethionine), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vanadium (Vanadyl Sulfate), Amino Complex, Fermented Bcaas, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, Glycine, L-arginine, L-ornithine (Hydrochloride), L-methionine, L-tyrosine, Botanical Complex, Inulin (Helianthus Tuberous, Tuber), Fenugreek (Trigonella Foenumgraecum, Seed), Flax Seed (Linum Usitatissimum), American Ginseng Root (Panax Quinquefolius), De Maltodextrin, Sweet Potato, Quinoa, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sunflower Oil Creamer (Sunflower Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Mono And Diglycerides, Di-potassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide, Tocopherols), Xanathan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Stevia Leaf Extract, Acesulfame, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin Contains: Milk And Soy (Lecithin)
Check BIG TIME GAINER (VANILLA) – 1.36KG + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIG TIME GAINER (VANILLA) – 1.36KG + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BIG TIME GAINER (VANILLA) – 1.36KG + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


