Is Dymatize Super Mass Gainer Gourmet Vanilla Dietary Supplement Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
- sodium caseinate
- milk & soy
- micellar casein
- whey protein hydrolysate
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Micellar Casein), Sunflower Creamer (Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Tocopherols And Tricalcium Phosphate), Fructose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Tricalcium Phosphate (Calcium), Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Retinol Palmitate (Vitamin A), Calcium-d-pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Potassium Iodide (Iodine), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Maltodextrin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)), Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Potassium Chloride, Soy Lecithin, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin, Contains: Milk & Soy
Check Dymatize Super Mass Gainer Gourmet Vanilla Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dymatize Super Mass Gainer Gourmet Vanilla Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE VANILLA CREME SUPER STUFFED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE VANILLA
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Where to buy
Dymatize Super Mass Gainer Gourmet Vanilla Dietary Supplement is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


