Is Big Train Blended Ice Coffee Mocha Naturally & Artificially Flavored Drink Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk phenylketonurics
- sodium caseinate
- a milk derivative
- nonfat dry milk
milk phenylketonurics
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Instant Coffee, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Guar Gum, Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Silicoaluminate (anti-caking Agent), Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent), Aspartame *, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Annatto Extract (color). Contains: Milk *phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Big Train Blended Ice Coffee Mocha Naturally & Artificially Flavored Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Train Blended Ice Coffee Mocha Naturally & Artificially Flavored Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED DRINK
Country Time Naturally Flavored Pink Lemonade Drink Mix with other natural flavors, 63 oz. Canister
TRUE LIME, NATURALLY FLAVORED DRINK MIX, LIME
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
Kool-Aid Artificially Flavored Tropical Punch Powder Drink Mix, 63 oz. Canister
Where to buy
Big Train Blended Ice Coffee Mocha Naturally & Artificially Flavored Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


