Is CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- nonfat milk
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Chocolate Fudge Marble (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Powder [Processed With Alkali], Sugar, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Nonfat Dry Milk, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Salt, Natural Flavors), Mocha Espresso Brownie (Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Margarine [Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Annatto {Color}, Calcium Disodium Edta {Preservative}, Vitamin A Palmitate], Chocolate Chips [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin], Pastuerized Eggs, White Chips [Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Titanium Dioxide {Color}, Artificial Flavor], Natural And Artificial Flavor, Invert Sugar, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Coffee, Molasses, Salt, Baking Soda, Baking Powder [Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate]), White Chocolate Flavored Cremes (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Margarine [Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Annatto {Color}, Calcium Disodium Edta {Preservative}, Vitamin A Palmitate], Butter [Cream, Salt], Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Cream, Soybean Oil, Water, Natural Flavors, Salt, Pectin), Corn Syrup, Coffee Base (Water, Sugar, Coffee, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sulfites), Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 15 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE BROWNIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE RICH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A DELICIOUS RIPPLE OF FUDGE AND TASTY ALMOND BITS, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE
Signature Select Chocolate Flavored Ice Cream With Chocolatey Fudge Sundae Swirl Cups, Chocolate
Homemade Safari Tracks Sweet Vanilla Ice Cream Loaded With Mini Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups and Thick Ribbons of Our Crackling Dark Chocolate Fudge, Safari Tracks
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


