Is LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES INSIDE & OUT LAYERS OF CHOCOLATE AND VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH THICK RICH FUDGE, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRUNCHIES AND CREAMY WHIPPED ICING ICE CREAM CAKE, LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES INSIDE & OUT Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sodium caseinate
  • high fructose corn syrup
  • chocolate flavored crunchies: milkfat
  • nonfat milk
  • ice cream

sodium caseinate

Dietitian note

Sodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream And Chocolate Flavored Crunchies: Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Bleached Wheat Flour, Water, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Alkali Processed, Palm Oil, Colored With (Caramel Color), Chocolate Liquor, Mono And Diglycerides, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Cocoa, Polysorbate 65, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 80, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Carrageenan. Milk Fudge: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sugar, Water, Cocoa Alkali Processed, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, To Preserve Freshness (Potassium Sorbate), Mono And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor. Whipped Icing: Water, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Sodium Caseinate, Artificial Flavor, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Soy Protein Isolate, Carbohydrate Gum, Salt, To Preserve Freshness (Potassium Sorbate), Xanthan Gum.

Check LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES INSIDE & OUT LAYERS OF CHOCOLATE AND VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH THICK RICH FUDGE, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRUNCHIES AND CREAMY WHIPPED ICING ICE CREAM CAKE, LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES INSIDE & OUT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES INSIDE & OUT LAYERS OF CHOCOLATE AND VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH THICK RICH FUDGE, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRUNCHIES AND CREAMY WHIPPED ICING ICE CREAM CAKE, LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES INSIDE & OUT is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerWegmans

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go