Is LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES INSIDE & OUT LAYERS OF CHOCOLATE AND VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH THICK RICH FUDGE, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRUNCHIES AND CREAMY WHIPPED ICING ICE CREAM CAKE, LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES INSIDE & OUT Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream And Chocolate Flavored Crunchies: Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Bleached Wheat Flour, Water, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Alkali Processed, Palm Oil, Colored With (Caramel Color), Chocolate Liquor, Mono And Diglycerides, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Cocoa, Polysorbate 65, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 80, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Carrageenan. Milk Fudge: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sugar, Water, Cocoa Alkali Processed, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, To Preserve Freshness (Potassium Sorbate), Mono And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor. Whipped Icing: Water, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Sodium Caseinate, Artificial Flavor, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Soy Protein Isolate, Carbohydrate Gum, Salt, To Preserve Freshness (Potassium Sorbate), Xanthan Gum.
Check LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES INSIDE & OUT LAYERS OF CHOCOLATE AND VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH THICK RICH FUDGE, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRUNCHIES AND CREAMY WHIPPED ICING ICE CREAM CAKE, LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES INSIDE & OUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES INSIDE & OUT LAYERS OF CHOCOLATE AND VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH THICK RICH FUDGE, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRUNCHIES AND CREAMY WHIPPED ICING ICE CREAM CAKE, LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES INSIDE & OUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
DEER TRAXX PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND THICK CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN VANILLA ICE CREAM, DEER TRAXX
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, VANILLA
Homemade Safari Tracks Sweet Vanilla Ice Cream Loaded With Mini Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups and Thick Ribbons of Our Crackling Dark Chocolate Fudge, Safari Tracks
Where to buy
LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES INSIDE & OUT LAYERS OF CHOCOLATE AND VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH THICK RICH FUDGE, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRUNCHIES AND CREAMY WHIPPED ICING ICE CREAM CAKE, LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES INSIDE & OUT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Slice


