Is CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
- modified food starch
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Chocolate Fudge Marble (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Powder [Processed With Alkali], Sugar, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Nonfat Dry Milk, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Salt, Natural Flavors), Mocha Espresso Brownie (Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Margarine [Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Annatto {Color}, Calcium Disodium Edta {Preservative}, Vitamin A Palmitate], Chocolate Chips [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin], Pastuerized Eggs, White Chips [Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Titanium Dioxide {Color}, Artificial Flavor], Natural And Artificial Flavor, Invert Sugar, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Coffee, Molasses, Salt, Baking Soda, Baking Powder [Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate]), White Chocolate Flavored Cremes (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Margarine [Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Annatto {Color}, Calcium Disodium Edta {Preservative}, Vitamin A Palmitate], Butter [Cream, Salt], Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Cream, Soybean Oil, Water, Natural Flavors, Salt, Pectin), Corn Syrup, Coffee Base (Water, Sugar, Coffee, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sulfites), Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE BROWNIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE RICH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A DELICIOUS RIPPLE OF FUDGE AND TASTY ALMOND BITS, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE
Signature Select Chocolate Flavored Ice Cream With Chocolatey Fudge Sundae Swirl Cups, Chocolate
Homemade Safari Tracks Sweet Vanilla Ice Cream Loaded With Mini Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups and Thick Ribbons of Our Crackling Dark Chocolate Fudge, Safari Tracks
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


