Is CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 15 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • eggs
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • pastuerized eggs
  • cream
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • monoglycerides
  • butter
  • +11 more

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+17 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Chocolate Fudge Marble (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Powder [Processed With Alkali], Sugar, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Nonfat Dry Milk, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Salt, Natural Flavors), Mocha Espresso Brownie (Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Margarine [Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Annatto {Color}, Calcium Disodium Edta {Preservative}, Vitamin A Palmitate], Chocolate Chips [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin], Pastuerized Eggs, White Chips [Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Titanium Dioxide {Color}, Artificial Flavor], Natural And Artificial Flavor, Invert Sugar, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Coffee, Molasses, Salt, Baking Soda, Baking Powder [Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate]), White Chocolate Flavored Cremes (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Margarine [Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Annatto {Color}, Calcium Disodium Edta {Preservative}, Vitamin A Palmitate], Butter [Cream, Salt], Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Cream, Soybean Oil, Water, Natural Flavors, Salt, Pectin), Corn Syrup, Coffee Base (Water, Sugar, Coffee, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sulfites), Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.

Check CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping