Is CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • monocalcium phosphate
  • calcium sulfate
  • monoglycerides
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • +5 more

monocalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Chocolate Fudge Marble (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Powder [Processed With Alkali], Sugar, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Nonfat Dry Milk, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Salt, Natural Flavors), Mocha Espresso Brownie (Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Margarine [Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Annatto {Color}, Calcium Disodium Edta {Preservative}, Vitamin A Palmitate], Chocolate Chips [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin], Pastuerized Eggs, White Chips [Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Titanium Dioxide {Color}, Artificial Flavor], Natural And Artificial Flavor, Invert Sugar, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Coffee, Molasses, Salt, Baking Soda, Baking Powder [Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate]), White Chocolate Flavored Cremes (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Margarine [Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Annatto {Color}, Calcium Disodium Edta {Preservative}, Vitamin A Palmitate], Butter [Cream, Salt], Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Cream, Soybean Oil, Water, Natural Flavors, Salt, Pectin), Corn Syrup, Coffee Base (Water, Sugar, Coffee, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sulfites), Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.

Check CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping