Is Big Train Chai Tea Latte Spiced Chai Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Instant Black Tea, Dextrose, Honey Granules (sugar, Honey), Spice Blend (cinnamon, Clove, Cardamom, Anise, Ginger), Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent), Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Silicoaluminate (anti-caking Agent), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Darjeeling Tea, Bourbon Vanilla Extract From Madagascar. Contains: Milk.
Check Big Train Chai Tea Latte Spiced Chai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Train Chai Tea Latte Spiced Chai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
Trader Joe's Vanilla Almond Spiced Chai
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein, Vanilla Chai Tea
Where to buy
Big Train Chai Tea Latte Spiced Chai is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


