Is BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA Vegetarian?

Description
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Tea Soy Beverage Vanilla Chai Tea is a delightful and nutritious option for tea lovers. Made with natural green tea, it offers a hint of vanilla and spice flavors, creating a delightful taste experience. With 7 grams of protein per serving, it is a fantastic choice for those looking to incorporate protein into their diet. Additionally, this tea is dairy-free, making it suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. People rave about the taste of this protein shake, describing it as amazing and truly enjoyable. Give this Vanilla Chai Tea a try and experience its wonderful flavors for yourself.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Tea Soy Beverage Vanilla Chai Tea is a delightful and nutritious option for tea lovers. Made with natural green tea, it offers a hint of vanilla and spice flavors, creating a delightful taste experience. With 7 grams of protein per serving, it is a fantastic choice for those looking to incorporate protein into their diet. Additionally, this tea is dairy-free, making it suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. People rave about the taste of this protein shake, describing it as amazing and truly enjoyable. Give this Vanilla Chai Tea a try and experience its wonderful flavors for yourself.
Ingredients
Vanilla Chai Tea (Soy Milk, Brewed Green Tea, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract), Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium (Tricalcium Phosphate), Carrageenan, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Magnesium Magnesi
Check BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Vanilla - 48 Fl. Oz.
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Breakfast Smoothie, Strawberry Parfait
SHAMROCK FARMS ROCKIN' REFUEL MUSCLE BUILDER CHOCOLATE PROTEIN MILK BEVERAGE, 12 OZ
Twinings of London Chai French Vanilla Tea Bags, 20 Ct. 1.41 oz.
Where to buy
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


