Is BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA Vegan?

Description
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Tea Soy Beverage Vanilla Chai Tea is a delightful and nutritious option for tea lovers. Made with natural green tea, it offers a hint of vanilla and spice flavors, creating a delightful taste experience. With 7 grams of protein per serving, it is a fantastic choice for those looking to incorporate protein into their diet. Additionally, this tea is dairy-free, making it suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. People rave about the taste of this protein shake, describing it as amazing and truly enjoyable. Give this Vanilla Chai Tea a try and experience its wonderful flavors for yourself.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium magnesi
- calcium
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
magnesium magnesi
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Tea Soy Beverage Vanilla Chai Tea is a delightful and nutritious option for tea lovers. Made with natural green tea, it offers a hint of vanilla and spice flavors, creating a delightful taste experience. With 7 grams of protein per serving, it is a fantastic choice for those looking to incorporate protein into their diet. Additionally, this tea is dairy-free, making it suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. People rave about the taste of this protein shake, describing it as amazing and truly enjoyable. Give this Vanilla Chai Tea a try and experience its wonderful flavors for yourself.
Ingredients
Vanilla Chai Tea (Soy Milk, Brewed Green Tea, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract), Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium (Tricalcium Phosphate), Carrageenan, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Magnesium Magnesi
Check BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Vanilla - 48 Fl. Oz.
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Breakfast Smoothie, Strawberry Parfait
SHAMROCK FARMS ROCKIN' REFUEL MUSCLE BUILDER CHOCOLATE PROTEIN MILK BEVERAGE, 12 OZ
Twinings of London Chai French Vanilla Tea Bags, 20 Ct. 1.41 oz.
Where to buy
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


