Is Big Train Chai Tea Latte Vanilla Chai Flavored Drink Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Instant Black Tea, Honey Granules (sugar, Honey), Cinnamon, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Silicoaluminate (anti-caking Agent), Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent), Guar Gum, Salt, Carrageenan. Contains Milk.
Check Big Train Chai Tea Latte Vanilla Chai Flavored Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Train Chai Tea Latte Vanilla Chai Flavored Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
Where to buy
Big Train Chai Tea Latte Vanilla Chai Flavored Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


